Bnocular Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bnocular General Information

Description

Developer of a task management platform designed for the mobile workforce. The company's task management platform is a combination of software as a service and a mobile application that organizes tasks and employee-incentive programs, enabling physical retail and consumer brands to increase revenue and optimize performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CommonDeeds
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 201 Main Street
  • Suite 150
  • Los Altos, CA 94022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bnocular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 11-Jul-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Bnocular’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bnocular Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Bnocular’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bnocular Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial