EDM Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

EDM Americas General Information

Description

Provider of document management services to customers in the insurance, financial services, healthcare and government sectors. The company provides information technology services which integrates records management, document imaging, workflow automation and electronic mail-room processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diversified Information Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 301 Fayetteville Street
  • Suite 1500
  • Raleigh, NC 27601
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EDM Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EDM Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EDM Americas Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arun Singh Vice President of Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Leo Malsky Vice President, Integrated Systems & Chief Implementation Officer
Jimmy Eyerman Chief Financial Officer
Warren Lederer Vice President, Solutions and Chief Relationship Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

EDM Americas Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 02-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000 00
000000 00000000000 03-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 Database Software 00000 00000 00
Active Data Services 08-Oct-2009 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000 00
To view EDM Americas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »