SFP Dining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,423
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3198
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $13.13
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SFP Dining General Information

Description

SFP Holdings Co Ltd manages restaurants. The company's brand list consists of Tori Shoten, Iskokaru Fishery, Tsukasa Sushi, Spain Bar CASA DEL GUAPO, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samukawa Food Planning
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • No. 24 No. 7, Setagaya-ku
  • Tokyo Tamagawa 2-chome, Hagiwara second building second floor
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SFP Dining Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.13 $13.07 $11.47 - $14.47 $339M 25.8M 53.6K -$1.58

SFP Dining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019
EV 295,886 309,879 356,197 392,220
Revenue 156,276 164,490 368,878 341,832
EBITDA (40,358) 36,604 40,998
Net Income (40,746) (53,324) 13,402 17,706
Total Assets 214,575 230,143 212,543 203,695
Total Debt 91,815 95,391 4,281 9,209
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SFP Dining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SFP Dining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SFP Dining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Makoto Sato President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

SFP Dining Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

SFP Dining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SFP Dining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SFP Dining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial