Pitchblack Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Pitchblack Resources General Information

Description

Provider of gold and coal exploration services. The company's gold and coal exploration services include acquisition, mining and development of gold and coal resources, enabling clients to avail quality gold and coal minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cash Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 65 Queen Street West
  • Suite 800, P.O. Box 71
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2M5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pitchblack Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pitchblack Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pitchblack Resources Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 (00 25-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Gold Mining 0000 0000000
000 000000 06-May-2009 000000000000000000 Multi-line Mining 0000000 00000
Signet Minerals 07-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining 00000 00000
To view Pitchblack Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »