NanoFlex Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OPVS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

NanoFlex Power General Information

Description

NanoFlex Power Corp serves in the solar industry in the United States. It is organized to fund, develop, commercialize and license advanced photovoltaic technologies that enable thin-film solar products with industry- leading efficiencies, light weight, flexibility, and low total system cost. These technologies are used for applications including portable and off-grid power generation, building applied photovoltaics, building integrated photovoltaics, space vehicles and unmanned aerial vehicles, semi-transparent solar power generating windows or glazing, ultra-thin solar films for automobiles or other consumer applications and solar-powered sensors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universal Technology Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Application Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Suite 210
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NanoFlex Power Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.07 $0.01 - $0.28 $16.8M 96.5K

NanoFlex Power Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 23,248 23,248 14,610 28,729
Revenue 293 293 905 199
EBITDA (5,370) (5,370) (14,622) (7,900)
Net Income (13,522) (13,522) (17,577) (10,803)
Total Assets 667 667 517 159
Total Debt 7,677 7,677 6,672 6,285
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NanoFlex Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NanoFlex Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NanoFlex Power Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Ledger Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ronald DaVella Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Robert Fasnacht Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NanoFlex Power Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 NanoFlex Power Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 NanoFlex Power Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
To view NanoFlex Power’s complete board members history, request access »

NanoFlex Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NanoFlex Power Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 24-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Energy Infrastructure
To view NanoFlex Power’s complete acquisitions history, request access »