Immunomic Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 14

Immunomic Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of lysosomal-associated membrane protein (LAMP)-based vaccines designed to pioneer vaccines that transform lives. The company's immunomodulation platform, LAMP-Vax, enables nucleic acid immunotherapy (DNA or RNA) to utilize the body's natural biochemistry to develop an immune response, including antibody production, cytokine release and critical immunological memory, enabling health industries to transform the rapidly growing allergy and cancer immunotherapy markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Immunomic Therapeutics Delaware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 15010 Broschart Road
  • Suite 250
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Immunomic Therapeutics Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immunomic Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
15. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 0000 Completed
14. Later Stage VC 23-Apr-2020 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Later Stage VC 03-Aug-2018 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Later Stage VC 15-May-2017 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Grant 13-May-2015 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Corporate 29-Jan-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series A) 24-Apr-2014 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 16-Jul-2013 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2012 $2.9M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) $500K $2.1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Immunomic Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Immunomic Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of lysosomal-associated membrane protein (LAMP)-based vaccines designed to pioneer vaccines that transform liv
Drug Discovery
Rockville, MD
30 As of 2020
0000
000000000 - 0000

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
0000000000000
Lyon, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00

000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000000000
San Diego, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Immunomic Therapeutics Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adocia Formerly VC-backed Lyon, France 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 000 00000 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 00000 00.000 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Immunomic Therapeutics Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Hearl Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive, Co-Chairman & President
Eric Winzer Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Teri Heiland Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer & Co-Founder
Lawrence Weiner MD Medical Director
Bruce Mackler Ph.D Board Member & Vice President, Regulatory Affairs
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Immunomic Therapeutics Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Mackler Ph.D Immunomic Therapeutics Board Member & Vice President, Regulatory Affairs 000 0000
Charles Grudzinskas Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Eric Winzer Immunomic Therapeutics Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James Wishart Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Lack Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Immunomic Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Immunomic Therapeutics Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HLB Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Institutes of Health Government 000 0000 000000 0
United States Department of Defense Government 000 0000 000000 0
Astellas Pharma Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Medpro Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Immunomic Therapeutics Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 02-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Biotechnology
miRecule 02-Feb-2017 Accelerator/Incubator Drug Discovery
To view Immunomic Therapeutics’s complete investments history, request access »