Wallix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 199
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALLIX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $29.78
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Wallix General Information

Description

Wallix Group SA is a France-based cybersecurity software company engaged in providing privileged access management solution under the WALLIX Bastion name. Its solution's modules include session manager, which provides real-time monitoring of privileged users' access and sessions to prevent and detect malicious activity; password manager that enables super-administrators to regain control over access governance; and access manager, a centralized console, which offers exhaustive real-time list of all privileged users' logins, sessions, and actions to mitigate risk and prevent cyber-attacks.

Contact Information

Website
www.wallix.com
Formerly Known As
Groupe IF Research
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 250 Bis, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wallix Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$29.78 $29.08 $15.09 - $36.40 $174M 5.84M 7.87K -$1.43

Wallix Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 123,651 123,651 60,135 38,520
Revenue 22,932 22,932 18,313 14,934
EBITDA (4,598) (4,598) (4,154) (1,798)
Net Income (8,343) (8,343) (7,663) (3,880)
Total Assets 65,118 65,118 62,047 61,704
Total Debt 4,663 4,663 4,372 1,789
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wallix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Wallix Group SA is a France-based cybersecurity software company engaged in providing privileged access management solut
Network Management Software
Paris, France
199 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
0 As of 0000
00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wallix Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Angel-Backed Mumbai, India 0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Wallix Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Noel de Galzain Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Amaury Rosset Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Dominique Meurisse Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Didier Lesteven Chief Operating Officer
Didier Cohen Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wallix Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominique Meurisse Wallix Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Sacha Labourey Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Wallix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wallix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallix Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 16-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Network Management Software 0000-0000 00 0000000
000000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Systems and Information Management 0000-0000 00 0000000
MLstate 18-May-2016 Merger/Acquisition Network Management Software 0000-0000 00 0000000
To view Wallix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wallix Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trustelem Systems and Information Management Paris, France 2013
0000000 00000000 Network Management Software Madrid, Spain
To view Wallix’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »