TheraDiag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALTER
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.52
  • (As of Friday Closing)

TheraDiag General Information

Description

Theradiag is a France-based company engaged in the production and distribution of in vitro diagnostic kits for detecting auto-immune diseases, genetic diseases, infectious diseases, fertility tests, and other tests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biomedical Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Diagnostic Equipment
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 4-6 Bd de Beaubourg Actipole 25
  • CS 90136 Croissy Beaubourg cedex 2
  • 77435 Marne-la-Vallée
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TheraDiag Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.52 $2.50 $2.01 - $6.63 $21.9M 8.68M 70.8K -$0.03

TheraDiag Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 26,068 26,068 7,569 5,391
Revenue 11,870 11,870 10,789 10,516
EBITDA (3) (3) 740 (457)
Net Income (263) (263) 391 (927)
Total Assets 15,038 15,038 9,816 10,207
Total Debt 2,562 2,562 237 25
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TheraDiag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TheraDiag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TheraDiag Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Finance Chief Executive Officer of Life Sciences
To view TheraDiag’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TheraDiag Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jean-Paul Prieels Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

TheraDiag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TheraDiag Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TheraDiag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TheraDiag Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 27-Jun-2012 0000000000 Biotechnology 000000 0000000
To view TheraDiag’s complete investments history, request access »