Reynolds Polymer Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Reynolds Polymer Technology General Information

Description

Provider of acrylic panels used in aquariums and zoos. The company offers acrylic rods, acrylic laminates, acrylic ice, acrylic and resin textures, opaque acrylics, custom image acrylic and resins, custom colors on acrylic and resins, fire resistant resin panels, acrylic sheets, acrylic tubes and acrylic sheets and also design and engineering, on-site professional installation, acrylic fabrication, acrylic bonding and custom acrylic casting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reynolds & Taylor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 607 Hollingsworth Street
  • Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reynolds Polymer Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reynolds Polymer Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reynolds Polymer Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Miller Chief Financial Officer
To view Reynolds Polymer Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reynolds Polymer Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reynolds Polymer Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reynolds Polymer Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial