Graphenix Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.33M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Graphenix Development General Information

Description

Developer of energy density electrodes designed to focus on graphene manufacturing, dispersions, and coatings. The company's electrodes form nano-structured, carbon-based electrodes, and super-capacitors, enabling users to focus on all product development.

Contact Information

Website
www.graphnx.com
Formerly Known As
Graphenix Devices
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 66 Eastman Avenue
  • Rochester, NY 14615
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Graphenix Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-Feb-2019 $1.33M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 17-May-2016 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 10-Feb-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 07-May-2013 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
5. Grant 31-Dec-2012 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
4. Grant 18-Oct-2012 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
3. Seed Round 13-Aug-2012 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
2. Grant 23-Apr-2012 $100K Completed Product Development
1. Grant 15-Nov-2010 $516K Completed Product Development
To view Graphenix Development’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Graphenix Development Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Graphenix Development’s complete cap table history, request access »

Graphenix Development Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Anstey JD Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Graphenix Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Graphenix Development Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Lipke Self Board Member 000 0000
Rami Katz Excell Partners Board Member 000 0000
William McKenna Ph.D Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000
To view Graphenix Development’s complete board members history, request access »

Graphenix Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Graphenix Development Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brian Lipke Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Excell Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NYSERDA Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Graphenix Development’s complete investors history, request access »