Tantalex Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • TTX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Tantalex Resources General Information

Description

Tantalex Resources Corp is a mining exploration and development company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of Lithium and Tantalum ore and other strategic metals in the Democratic Republic of Congo. Geographically, the group has operations in Canada and the Democratic Republic of Congo. Its projects include the Buckell Lithium Project and Manono-Kitotolo Lithium Tailings Project.

Contact Information

Website
www.tantalex.ca
Formerly Known As
Lynnwood Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • PO Box 964
  • Toronto, Quebec M5C 2K3
  • Canada

Tantalex Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tantalex Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $20.3M 367M 366K

Tantalex Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019
EV 16,535 18,096 5,435 8,300
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,402) (1,957) (448) (3,317)
Net Income (2,257) (2,762) (2,450) (4,139)
Total Assets 132 389 471 655
Total Debt 3,688 3,473 4,714 1,287
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tantalex Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tantalex Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tantalex Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Tantalex Resources Corp is a mining exploration and development company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration,
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Toronto, Canada
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000 00

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00.00
000000000 00.00

0000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tantalex Resources Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ultra Resources (Canada) Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000 00000000 Corporation Kingston, Canada 000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Tantalex Resources Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Appleby Chief Financial Officer
Hannes Miller Chief Operations Officer
Eric Allard Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tantalex Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tantalex Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tantalex Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 20-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
Tantalex Resources (acquired 2012) 22-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Tantalex Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »