Pfanstiehl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pfanstiehl General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical and biotechnology ingredients. The company develops and manufactures injectable endotoxin sugars utilized for cell culture media and protein stabilization as well as high-potency active pharmaceutical ingredients, including cytotoxic actives for the biopharmaceutical companies internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferro Pfanstiehl Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 1219 Glen Rock Avenue
  • Waukegan, IL 60085-6230
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pfanstiehl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pfanstiehl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pfanstiehl Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Breckenridge Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Cynthia Kerker President
Wayne Brownell Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pfanstiehl Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000000 Pfanstiehl Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Pfanstiehl’s complete board members history, request access »

Pfanstiehl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pfanstiehl Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pfanstiehl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial