Interboro Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Interboro Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of personal insurance and re-insurances services. The company's personal insurance and re-insurances services provides commercial and personal lines insurance products including life and health insurance, enabling the individuals to avail the insurance services through an online platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interboro Mutual Indemnity Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 155 Mineola Boulevard
  • Mineola, NY 11501
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interboro Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interboro Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interboro Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Ende Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Linda Johnson Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interboro Insurance Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Interboro Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interboro Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interboro Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interboro Insurance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 01-Feb-2012 0000000000 Automotive Insurance
To view Interboro Insurance’s complete investments history, request access »

Interboro Insurance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Automotive Insurance Mineola, NY 0000
To view Interboro Insurance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Interboro Insurance Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 01-Feb-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Interboro Insurance’s complete exits history, request access »