HQ Global Workplaces Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

HQ Global Workplaces General Information

Description

Provider of executive business centers. The company's business centers provides offices on a full-time or on as-needed basis, conference-room facilities, personalized telephone answering and complete administrative-support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hq.com
Formerly Known As
HQ Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • The Colonnade III 15305 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 1400
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HQ Global Workplaces Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HQ Global Workplaces‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HQ Global Workplaces Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen McNeely Chief Executive Officer
Peter Kershaw Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

HQ Global Workplaces Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00000 HQ Global Workplaces Chairman 000 0000
To view HQ Global Workplaces’s complete board members history, request access »

HQ Global Workplaces Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HQ Global Workplaces‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial