CDx Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CDx Diagnostics General Information

Description

Developer and provider of diagnostic systems intended to prevent cancer by detecting pre-cancerous cells. The company offers OralCDx, an accurate and non-invasive biopsy to evaluate common oral lesions to rule out dysplasia or cancer, prevention of cancer of the oral cavity, pharynx, larynx, and esophagus through early detection of their easily treatable, pre-cancerous precursors. It provides these tests and systems nationally to gastroenterologists, otolaryngologists, oral surgeons, periodontists, and dentists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDX Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Four Executive Boulevard
  • Suffern, NY 10901-4164
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000

CDx Diagnostics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDx Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDx Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CDx Diagnostics Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Huffnagle Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Duane Dorn Chief Financial Officer
Mark Rutenberg Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
Drore Eisen Co-Founder & Vice President & Medical Director
Robert Tjon Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

CDx Diagnostics Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 CDx Diagnostics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Galen Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 CDx Diagnostics Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 00.0 CDx Diagnostics Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

CDx Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CDx Diagnostics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDx Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial