Flatstack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Flatstack General Information

Description

Developer of software development suite designed to increase business productivity. The company's suite offers an application that accelerates the product development process and also cross-pollination of development ideas, enabling start-ups to help them improve their revenues and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flatsourcing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 643 Magazine Street
  • Suite 102
  • New Orleans, LA 70130
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flatstack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Flatstack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flatstack Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timur Vafin Co-Owner & Chief Technology Officer
Oleg Kurnosov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Bodenheimer Partner
Aleksei Mamaev Co-Founder
Christopher Schultz Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flatstack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial