Viecore FSD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Viecore FSD General Information

Description

Designer and provider of decision support systems and software development services. The company operates as a premier software development firm with core capabilities in automated planning, logistics, monitoring and control and creates software applications that supports the United States military's move to a faster, more deployable-more survivable objective force.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unixpros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 4 Industrial Way West
  • Eatontown, NJ 07724
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viecore FSD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viecore FSD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viecore FSD Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Chisholm Chief Executive Officer & President
Jack Gumbert Chief Operating Officer
Andre Zirkler Chief Technology Officer
To view Viecore FSD’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viecore FSD Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viecore FSD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial