Vocalnet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Vocalnet General Information

Description

Provider of voice, data and managed information technology services for small and medium business markets. The company moves business communication into the Cloud, replacing legacy phone lines, on-premise hardware, and private branch exchange equipment with better connections in the business, over Quality of Service (QoS) managed internet connections.

Contact Information

Website
www.vocal.net
Formerly Known As
NetAccess
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1633 Bayshore Highway
  • Suite 203
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vocalnet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Vocalnet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vocalnet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Beasley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vocalnet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregory Beasley Vocalnet Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vocalnet’s complete board members history, request access »

Vocalnet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vocalnet Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Inspovation Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Western Technology Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
de Anda Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vocalnet’s complete investors history, request access »