Vincari Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Vincari General Information

Description

Developer of a physician documentation platform designed to capture, leverage, and deliver patient information. The company's platform provides management and coding systems to automate coding assistance through mobile applications, enabling physicians and hospitals to get assistance regarding patient care and reimbursement.

Contact Information

Website
www.vincari.com
Formerly Known As
ComplyMD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1500 1st Avenue North
  • Suite 51
  • Birmingham, AL 35203
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vincari Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 16-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 27-Dec-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 15-Jul-2008 $150K $150K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Vincari’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vincari Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John O'Neil Executive Vice President, Strategy and Business Development
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vincari Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vincari Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Featheringill Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Depot Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stonehenge Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vincari’s complete investors history, request access »