System1 Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SYS1
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.16
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

System1 Group General Information

Description

System1 Group PLC is engaged in providing marketing and market research consultancy services. The company geographical segments include Americas, United Kingdom, Continental Europe, and APAC. It generates maximum revenue from the Americas.

Contact Information

Website
brainjuicer.com
Formerly Known As
BrainJuicer Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, Russell Square House
  • 10-12 Russell Square
  • London WC1B 5EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

System1 Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.16 $3.16 $1.06 - $3.54 $40.8M 12.9M 27.8K -$0.10

System1 Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 18,881 18,532 27,497 47,813
Revenue 27,876 32,363 35,301 35,685
EBITDA 315 2,661 4,353 3,126
Net Income (1,266) (293) 1,663 1,607
Total Assets 20,747 21,372 20,635 22,232
Total Debt 7,945 8,379 3,751 4,816
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

System1 Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore System1 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

System1 Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Kearon Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Willford Chief Financial Officer
Stefan Barden Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Mark Beard Chief Technology Officer
Jon Evans Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

System1 Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Ford Self Non Executive Chairman 000 0000
Graham Blashill System1 Group Chairman 000 0000
John Kearon System1 Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Brand Self Board Member 000 0000
Sophie Tomkins Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

System1 Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial