HomeSpotter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

HomeSpotter General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate platform designed to help agents and brokers to target prospects online. The company's platform pulls real-time information from MLS listings to automatically generate ads for social platforms and also helps agents to customize each ad, monitor its performance and get leads from a targeted audience, enabling brokers and franchisors to get digital tools, streamline marketing activities, communicate and collaborate efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MobileRealtyApps.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 301 4th Avenue South
  • Suite 960N
  • Minneapolis, MN 55415
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HomeSpotter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HomeSpotter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HomeSpotter Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real estate platform designed to help agents and brokers to target prospects online. The company's platfo
Business/Productivity Software
Minneapolis, MN
46 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mountain View, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HomeSpotter Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RealScout Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Charleston, SC 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

HomeSpotter Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Kardell Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Pohl Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Leverentz Chief Technology Officer
Nate Kadlac Creative Director
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

HomeSpotter Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 HomeSpotter Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Brightstone Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

HomeSpotter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HomeSpotter Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HomeSpotter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HomeSpotter Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 17-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view HomeSpotter’s complete acquisitions history, request access »