Finlayson & Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1820
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 267
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Finlayson & Co General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home textiles and duvets, quilts, pillows and mattresses. The company designs its products in Finland, and also collaborates to make its products allergy-free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Espe Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Heikkiläntie 7
  • 00210 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finlayson & Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finlayson & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finlayson & Co Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jouko Salakka Chief Executive Officer
Panu Kontinen Chief Financial Officer
To view Finlayson & Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finlayson & Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finlayson & Co Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finlayson & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial