Avelon Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 396
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avelon Group General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle logistics services. The company offers services to vehicle manufacturers, importers and dealers in Finland, Russia, Sweden and Denmark. It offers pre-delivery inspection and maintenance, installations of accessories, documentation services, vehicle storage, transit transports and domestic vehicle transports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skandia Autologistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Tallberginkatu 2
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avelon Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avelon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avelon Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jyrki Paavolainen Finance Director
To view Avelon Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avelon Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Avelon Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avelon Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avelon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial