Haws Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Haws General Information

Description

Operator of an industrial manufacturing company. The company invents, manufactures and builds drinking fountains and standardized and customized emergency response products for commercial and industrial applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.hawsco.com
Formerly Known As
Thomas-Haws
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1455 Kleppe Lane
  • Sparks, NV 89431
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haws Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haws‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haws Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an industrial manufacturing company. The company invents, manufactures and builds drinking fountains and sta
Other Consumer Durables
Sparks, NV
250 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 -

0000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
0000000000 000000000
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
00000 As of 0000
00000000

0000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
0000000000 000000000
Shelton, CT
00000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Haws Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carrier Corporation Corporation Palm Beach Gardens, FL 00000 00000000
0000000 Corporation Shelton, CT 00000 000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Rockleigh, NJ 0000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Coopersburg, PA 0000
To view Haws’s complete competitors history, request access »

Haws Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom White President & Chief Executive Officer
Scot McLean President of International Business
John Pettibone Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
Michael Markovsky Chief Operating Officer
To view Haws’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haws Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Haws’s complete board members history, request access »

Haws Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial