NKF Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 953
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603707
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $6.51
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

NKF Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Nanjing King-Friend Biochemical Pharmaceutical Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the research and development, import and export of medicines and health products. The main products of the company are Heparin sodium and low molecular weight heparin. Geographically, the business activities are carried out through China and it exports the product mainly to the European and American countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nanjing Second biochemistry laboratories
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Nanjing High - tech Development Zone Xuefu Road on the 1st / 16
  • Nanjing, 210061
  • China
+86 025 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NKF Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.51 $6.59 $4.66 - $8.62 $6.08B 934M 3.16M $0.15

NKF Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 5,953,010 5,298,991 4,360,146 1,519,055
Revenue 451,467 421,920 357,424 257,031
EBITDA 157,229 152,746 107,678 77,102
Net Income 128,880 116,684 87,553 64,177
Total Assets 1,312,602 1,181,694 725,820 494,596
Total Debt 586,709 498,653 195,570 46,511
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NKF Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NKF Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NKF Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Tang Chief Executive Officer
To view NKF Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NKF Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NKF Pharmaceuticals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 31-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000
To view NKF Pharmaceuticals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NKF Pharmaceuticals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Pharmaceuticals Chicago, IL
To view NKF Pharmaceuticals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »