TGX Medical Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.4M
Latest Deal Amount

TGX Medical Systems General Information

Description

Developer of software services for medical asset management and tracking. The company designs, develops and markets software solutions for medical asset management and tracking and works with specialized hardware supplied by major integrators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TerraGraphiX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 12220 North Meridian Street
  • Suite 175
  • Carmel, IN 46032
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TGX Medical Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 04-Apr-2017 $5.4M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view TGX Medical Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TGX Medical Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of software services for medical asset management and tracking. The company designs, develops and markets soft
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Carmel, IN
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Franklin, TN
000
000000&0 000

000000 0

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Louisville, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TGX Medical Systems Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Censis Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Franklin, TN 000 000000&0 000
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Louisville, CO 000 0000 000000000
0000000 Corporation North Bend, WA
00000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
To view TGX Medical Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

TGX Medical Systems Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mutual Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TGX Medical Systems’s complete investors history, request access »