ComSpace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

ComSpace General Information

Description

Developer of dynamic channel multicarrier architecture technology. The company allows SMR analog operators to increase the capacity of their existing radio systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unique Technologies International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 955 Freeport Parkway
  • Coppell, TX 75019
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ComSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 25-Mar-2002 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Aug-1999 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jan-1998 $8.5M $8.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ComSpace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ComSpace Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view ComSpace’s complete cap table history, request access »

ComSpace Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Fulford Chief Executive Officer , President & Founder
To view ComSpace’s complete executive team members history, request access »