Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Entigo

Entigo
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a warranty program management software. The company provides a collaborative system that simplifies business process and integrates with warranty chain partners. It provides B2B, sell and service-side and e-commerce services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Signal Internet Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 495 Thomas Jones Way
  • Suite 206
  • Exton, PA 19341
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entigo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Entigo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 01-Mar-2005 000.00 Completed Profitable
6. Debt - General 01-Oct-2004 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 01-Jul-2003 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 08-Jan-2001 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 15-Nov-1999 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Mar-1999 $11.7M $16.6M 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Aug-1998 $4.94M $4.94M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Entigo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.0 00 00.00 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series B 7,981,387 $0.001000 8% $1.47 $1.47 1x $1.47 25.56%
Series A 12,986,841 $0.001000 $0.03 $0.38 $0.38 1x $1.47 10.78%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Entigo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Majority 000 0000 000000 0