Sierra Madre Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sierra Madre Foods General Information

Description

Producer of Mexican food products intended to offer different types of foods in Mexican cuisine. The company's food products include tortilla-based products such as burritos, chimichangas, and tacos, enabling food enthusiasts to try out Mexican foods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Queen International Foods
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 316 North Ford Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sierra Madre Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 23-Aug-2021 Completed Out of Business
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Dec-1998 Completed Startup
To view Sierra Madre Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »