Persante Health Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Persante Health Care General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced sleep diagnostic services in the United States. The company's comprehensive care includes sleep diagnostics and therapeutic services as well as balance function testing to hospitals, looking to proactively address TJC falls assessment requirements and develop successful vestibular rehabilitation programs, enabling clients to reduce the cost of services and earn higher profits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Sleep Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 200 East Park Drive
  • Suite 600
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Persante Health Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persante Health Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Persante Health Care Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carmen Nepa III Chief Financial Officer
Mark Ingelido Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Persante Health Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Persante Health Care Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persante Health Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial