Taos Retirement Village Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Taos Retirement Village General Information

Description

Operator of a retirement community. The community offers independent living apartments and casitas, rehabilitation, skilled nursing care, assisted living and home health services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plaza de Retiro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 414 Camino De La Placita
  • Suite 24
  • Taos, NM 87571
  • United States
+1 (575) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taos Retirement Village Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taos Retirement Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taos Retirement Village Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Chew Executive Director & Administrator
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taos Retirement Village Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taos Retirement Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial