Medvue Medical Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Medvue Medical Imaging General Information

Description

Provider of diagnostic imaging services. The company provides x-ray, ultrasound, mammography, nuclear medicine, MRI and bone density tests.

Contact Information

Website
www.medvue.ca
Formerly Known As
Guelph Nuclear Imaging, Toronto Nuclear Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Decision/Risk Analysis
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5811, chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges
  • Montreal, Ontario H3S 1Z2
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medvue Medical Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medvue Medical Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medvue Medical Imaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luisa Terrigno Senior Regional Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medvue Medical Imaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medvue Medical Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial