Silkan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Silkan General Information

Description

Silkan RT designs, develops, and integrates simulation-based solutions to support the design, optimization, test, operation, and maintenance of complex systems. The company serves the automobile and aviation industries. The product portfolio includes CetraC - Flying, CetraC - Driving, EVARIX, and staRPASs.

Contact Information

Website
www.silkan.com
Formerly Known As
HPC Project
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Parc Burospace Bâtiment 2 - Route de Gisy
  • 91571 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silkan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 17-Dec-2019 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Reverse Merger 22-Nov-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Silkan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Silkan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silkan Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 22-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 Electronic Components 000000 0000000 00.0
To view Silkan’s complete acquisitions history, request access »