Bilendi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALBLD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $18.17
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Bilendi General Information

Description

Bilendi SA provides customer relationship management and loyalty services in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maximiles
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 4 rue de Ventadour
  • 75001 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bilendi Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.17 $18.52 $10.76 - $20.50 $76.7M 4.22M 4.11K $0.56

Bilendi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 47,678 47,678 46,172 36,863
Revenue 39,284 39,284 36,660 34,881
EBITDA 6,414 6,414 5,833 5,233
Net Income 2,314 2,314 2,402 2,301
Total Assets 54,805 54,805 42,129 39,002
Total Debt 5,829 5,829 2,453 3,663
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bilendi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bilendi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bilendi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Bilendi SA provides customer relationship management and loyalty services in France.
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000 0000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lake Havasu City, AZ
000000000 -

000000 0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Markham, Canada
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bilendi Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
All Digital Rewards Corporation Lake Havasu City, AZ 000000000 -
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Markham, Canada 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Bilendi Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Bidou Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Hervé Piedvache Chief Technical Officer
Stéphanie Incera Chief Marketing Officer
Thierry Hollocou Administration and Finance Director
Craig Keith Financial Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bilendi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Marc Bidou Bilendi Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bilendi’s complete board members history, request access »

Bilendi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bilendi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bilendi Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Communication Software 0000 00000
000! 12-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 00000
0000 30-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
00000000000 00 (00 02-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
M3 Research 09-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Bilendi Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Discussnow Communication Software Paris, France 2019
0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Casablanca, Morocco 0000
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Berlin, Germany 0000
0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Leuven, Belgium 0000
To view Bilendi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »