Bionatics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

Bionatics General Information

Description

Provider of 3D software services for decision making in territory management. The company operates a software editor which allows 3D modeling and visualization of large urban or rural landscapes. The company's products target the 3D needs in planning and land management and military training simulation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JMG Graphics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 325, avenue des Orchidées
  • ZA Trifontaine
  • 34980 Saint-Clément-de-Rivière
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bionatics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Undetermined 01-Sep-2011 Completed
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view Bionatics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bionatics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Murail Chief Executive Officer & Founding Partner
To view Bionatics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bionatics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial