Lynden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 2

Lynden General Information

Description

Developer of electronic cigarettes designed to help users to enjoy smokeless cigarettes. The company's product offers battery functioning e-cigarettes, nicotine salts and liquid with no combustion and by-products, enabling users to get an alternative of normal cigarettes.

Contact Information

Website
www.lynden.de
Formerly Known As
PowerCigs, René Linden Verwaltungs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Jüdenstrasse 50
  • 10178 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lynden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lynden’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lynden Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
René Linden Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Pfeiffer Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Viktor Panisch Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lynden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lynden Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
APEX Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QC VENTURES Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lynden’s complete investors history, request access »

Lynden Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Logistics
Northland Transportation 31-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Marine
To view Lynden’s complete acquisitions history, request access »