Extend Nutrition Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Extend Nutrition General Information

Description

Retailer of nutrition products intended to deliver a suite of versatile health benefits. The company's products include protein bars, shakes, crisps and drizzles that are made using a low-glycemic formula and are available in a variety of flavors, enabling consumers to achieve their goals for weight loss, manage their diabetes and develop a healthier eating habit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Extend Snacks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4001
  • Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Extend Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Extend Nutrition’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Extend Nutrition Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Dalrymple President
Francine Kaufman MD Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Extend Nutrition Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Cook Jr. Mountain Group Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Extend Nutrition’s complete board members history, request access »

Extend Nutrition Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mountain Group Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Extend Nutrition’s complete investors history, request access »