Intelligent Fluids Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.59M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Intelligent Fluids General Information

Description

Developer of customized industrial fluids designed to focus on microelectronics and maintenance. The company's products are special cleaning fluids that are made using a patented technology platform which is characterized by its performance, variability and mildness for humans, the environment and machinery, enabling microelectronics, printing industry and special chemical industries to help in the process of material separation, surface modifications and active agent transport as well as the corresponding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bubbles and Beyond
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Karl-Heine-Straße 99
  • 04229 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelligent Fluids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 17-Mar-2017 $1.59M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-May-2013 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 07-Mar-2011 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2008 $701K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jul-2006 $701K $701K Completed Startup
To view Intelligent Fluids’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intelligent Fluids Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Romlein Managing Partner, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Christian Raeck Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Alexander Breul Chief Technology Officer
Dirk Schumann Chief Scientific Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intelligent Fluids Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mattias Goetz Intelligent Fluids Board Member 000 0000
To view Intelligent Fluids’s complete board members history, request access »

Intelligent Fluids Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intelligent Fluids Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ARMATO Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IBG Beteiligungsgesellschaft Sachsen-Anhalt Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
STC (Taiwan) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Luft Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gregor Lachnit Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »