Triax Turbnine Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Triax Turbnine Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer of turbine engine components. The company also offers engineering, investment casting, precision machining services. It also offers services to finished component for the aero and industrial gas turbine industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Turbine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8350 South Kyrene Road
  • Suite 110
  • Tempe, AZ 85284
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triax Turbnine Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triax Turbnine Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triax Turbnine Components Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triax Turbnine Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial