Iken Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Iken General Information

Description

Developer of knowledge management platform designed to make one's professional life easier. The company's software makes document retrieval, provides a quick overview, and works collaboratively by saving all the documents, emails, and scanned images into one place, enabling clients to reduce paper, printing, and archiving costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.iken.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Iken Knowledge Management Ltd, Chester And Miles Limited, Chester And Miles Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Suite B
  • 1 Georges Square, Bath Street
  • Bristol BS1 6BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Iken’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Iken Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tanya Corsie Chief Executive Officer & Director
Andrew Chester Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Executive Chairman
Stephen Wanless Chief Commercial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iken Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Chester Ph.D Iken Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
John Pemberton Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Iken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iken Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Catalyst Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Iken’s complete investors history, request access »