Swan Hose Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Swan Hose General Information

Description

Manufacturer of consumer and industrial watering hoses in North America. The company develops, manufactures and markets consumer and industrial hoses serving a blue-chip customer base that includes leading home improvement and mass merchant retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swan River Tire and Rubber Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Atlanta, GA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swan Hose Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swan Hose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swan Hose Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefaan Ver Eecke Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Swan Hose Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swan Hose Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swan Hose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial