LT Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 994
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532783
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.97
  • (As of Friday Closing)

LT Foods General Information

Description

LT Foods Ltd engages in the milling, processing, storage, and transportation of food grains; and trading in other agriculture products. It operates contract farming, procurement, storage, processing, packaging and distribution; and also engages in the research and development of rice and rice food products. The business segments include Basmati and other Specialty Rice, Organic food and ingredients, Health & Convenience Foods. Its rice product portfolio comprises of brown rice, white rice, steamed rice, parboiled rice, organic rice, quick-cooking rice, value-added rice, and flavored rice in the ready to cook segment. The company's brand profile includes DAAWAT, ROYAL, ECOLIFE, DEVAAYA, and HERITAGE.

Contact Information

Website
www.ltgroup.in
Formerly Known As
LT Overseas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Cultivation
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • MVL-I Park 4th floor, Sector 15
  • Near 32nd Milestone
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122001
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LT Foods Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.97 $0.99 $0.64 - $1.24 $311M 320M 274K $0.11

LT Foods Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 548,311 456,272 272,310 370,762
Revenue 626,356 624,103 581,849 555,688
EBITDA 75,176 76,327 67,026 57,524
Net Income 36,288 36,835 25,968 18,078
Total Assets 560,470 506,542 516,268
Total Debt 0 213,740 233,924 254,329
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LT Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LT Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LT Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
LT Foods Ltd engages in the milling, processing, storage, and transportation of food grains; and trading in other agricu
Food Products
Gurgaon, India
994 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
0000 00000000
Noida, India
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LT Foods Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Corporation Noida, India 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

LT Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashwani Kumar Arora Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Vijay Kumar Arora Founder, Managing Director and Chairman
Vikas Magoon Managing Director, LT Foods Europe
To view LT Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LT Foods Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 0000000000 Rabo Equity Advisors Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00000 LT Foods Founder, Managing Director and Chairman 000 0000
To view LT Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

LT Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LT Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LT Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LT Foods Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 01-Apr-2017 00000 0000000 0000 Food Products 0000000 00000 00000
Hindustan Unilever (Rice Export Business) 22-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Food Products 00000 00000 00000
To view LT Foods’s complete investments history, request access »

LT Foods Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Daawat Foods Food Products Gurgaon, India 2005
000000 000-00000 Cultivation Sonepat, India 0000
To view LT Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »