Paladian Data Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 5

Paladian Data General Information

Description

Provider of a non-volatile storage technology intended to come up with integrated storage and switching systems. The company's platform develops technologies for analytics that solve problems caused by the ingestion, management, transformation and provides real-time analysis of machine and IoT data, enabling users to avail a fully integrated storage network to remove bottleneck and enhance storage performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apeiron Data Systems Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Storage (IT)
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1024 Iron Point Road
  • Folsom, CA 95630
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paladian Data Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Paladian Data’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Paladian Data Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a non-volatile storage technology intended to come up with integrated storage and switching systems. The com
Storage (IT)
Folsom, CA
6 As of 2021
00.000
000000 0 00.000

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000 (00)
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000 0

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
0000000 (00)
Colorado Springs, CO
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paladian Data Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Excelero Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 00 00000 000000&0
000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Irvine, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 (00000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Needham, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 000000&0 00000
To view Paladian Data’s complete competitors history, request access »

Paladian Data Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Harrison Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paladian Data Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paladian Data Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Impact Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moneta Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seraph Group VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Fabric Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Velocity Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Paladian Data’s complete investors history, request access »