Mothernature.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $53.3M
Latest Deal Amount

Mothernature.com General Information

Description

Operator of an online store for earth-friendly products which includes minerals, vitamins and natural healthy products. The company also provides a wide range of free health information online, with contributions from a panel of medical experts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mother Nature's General Store
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • One Concord Farms
  • 490 Virginia Road
  • Concord, MA 01742
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mothernature.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. IPO 10-Dec-1999 $53.3M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 20-May-1999 0000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 15-Jan-1999 $15.8M $22.5M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 23-Jun-1998 $6.65M $6.65M Completed Product Development
To view Mothernature.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »