APJeT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)
  • Investors
  • 7

APJeT General Information

Description

Developer of atmospheric plasma technologies designed to provide improved fabric treatment. The company's atmospheric plasma technologies operate at atmospheric pressure without vacuum systems, do not release harmful emissions and do not require wastewater treatment, enabling textile enterprises to enhance the surface properties of a wide variety of fabrics.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
APJet Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 523 Davis Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APJeT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
14. Later Stage VC 29-Apr-2020 00.00 In Progress Generating Revenue
13. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed
12. Later Stage VC 07-May-2019 Cancelled Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 27-Feb-2018 00.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 13-Nov-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 18-Mar-2014 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 16-Apr-2012 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 21-Jul-2011 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 17-Nov-2008 $3.67M $8.05M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 12-Nov-2007 $978K $4.38M Completed Generating Revenue
To view APJeT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

APJeT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of atmospheric plasma technologies designed to provide improved fabric treatment. The company's atmospheric pl
Other Commercial Products
Morrisville, NC
7 As of 2015
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000 0

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
000000000 (000)
Glendale Heights, IL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

APJeT Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000 Corporation Glendale Heights, IL
To view APJeT’s complete competitors history, request access »

APJeT Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bentley Park Chief Executive Officer & President
Greg Roche Vice President, Applications Engineering
To view APJeT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

APJeT Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Curt Welling APJeT Board Member 000 0000
E. Griswold Self Board Member 000 0000
John White Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Steven Chrust Centripetal Capital Partners Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view APJeT’s complete board members history, request access »

APJeT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APJeT Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
New Mexico Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
One Match Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
APjeT Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Centripetal Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaspar Global Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »