RISE Life Science Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • RLSC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

RISE Life Science General Information

Description

RISE Life Science Corp is engaged in developing and evolving medical and adult hemp-based formulations to create general use of health and well-being products for the emerging consumer category. It derives key revenue from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luminor Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Diagnostic Equipment
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 23823 Malibu Road
  • Malibu, CA 90265
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

RISE Life Science Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RISE Life Science Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.01 $1.91M 60.3M 217K -$0.04

RISE Life Science Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019 FY 2018 30-Nov-2018
EV 7,547 7,805
Revenue 4 24 733 144
EBITDA 3,010 (1,184) (4,027) (8,604)
Net Income 2,278 (2,382) (5,360) (9,185)
Total Assets 995 198 2,381 4,256
Total Debt 4,749 8,220 8,335 3,887
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RISE Life Science Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RISE Life Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RISE Life Science Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Lelovic Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RISE Life Science Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RISE Life Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RISE Life Science Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 000 30-Apr-2021 0000000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000000 0000 12-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 00000 0000000 12-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Pharmaceuticals
0000000 000 28-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000000000 000000000
VeraLight 02-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition Diagnostic Equipment
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

RISE Life Science Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Life Bloom Organics Pharmaceuticals Malibu, CA 2017
000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Albuquerque, NM 0000
00000 000-00000000 Buildings and Property Winnipeg, Canada
To view RISE Life Science’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »