emp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

emp General Information

Description

Publisher of online lifestyle and trade magazines intended to offer information on business and consumer markets. The company's magazines provides editorial and design content, as well as offer business, lifestyle, property, recruitment and sports markets information, enabling readers to get an useful source for news, views, analysis and leadership for the global outsourcing community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Estate & Marketing Publications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Unit 2.02
  • 60 Grays Inn Road
  • London WC1X 8AQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

emp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view emp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

emp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Cuby Managing Director & Board Member
Mark Kastly Sales Director
To view emp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

emp Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dahlia Cuby Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Cuby emp Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view emp’s complete board members history, request access »

emp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial