Bunker Mentality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Bunker Mentality General Information

Description

Operator of a sports clothing brand intended to provide designer golf fashion to customers. The company's online platform offers shirts, trousers, shorts, hats, jackets, and other articles of clothing that are worn while playing golf, enabling consumers to acquire golfing apparel and accessories as per their tastes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surprise Air, Textile-Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • The Mill, 4 Canalside
  • Kinoulton Road, Cropwell Bishop
  • Nottinghamshire NG12 3BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bunker Mentality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 19-Apr-2013 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bunker Mentality’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bunker Mentality Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 3 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 2 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
Ordinary 1 66 $1.524837 $866.38 $866.38 1x $866.38 3.47%
To view Bunker Mentality’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bunker Mentality Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tamasine Green Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
Robert Hart Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Bunker Mentality’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bunker Mentality Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Hart Bunker Mentality Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Tamasine Green Bunker Mentality Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Bunker Mentality’s complete board members history, request access »

Bunker Mentality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial