J&S Automotive Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 317
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

J&S Automotive Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automotive tools and safety components intended to provide their customers with a broad and tailored-made business service. The company's production facility uses modern CAD programs including Autocad, Pro Engineer, Catia, Solidworks, PEPS, DNC mit DLOG, KVS Anbindung and DFÜ with Odette Protocol and their in-house manufacturing tools to offer products at the highest level, with tested and guaranteed quality at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Werkzeugbau
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Rostocker Strasse 11
  • 14641 Wustermark
  • Germany
+49 033234 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J&S Automotive Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J&S Automotive Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J&S Automotive Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norbert Janz Founder, Managing Director, Partner & Chief Executive Officer
Denis Merkel Controller
Jochen Weyrauch Ph.D Member of the Advisory Board
To view J&S Automotive Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J&S Automotive Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

J&S Automotive Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J&S Automotive Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial