Cybaze Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Cybaze General Information

Description

Developer of information technology security systems. The company develops security systems to defend IT networks from internal or external attacks, enabling companies and organizations to manage cyber risk levels.

Contact Information

Website
cybaze.it
Formerly Known As
EMaze Communications, EMaze Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Via G.B Martini 6
  • 00198 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cybaze Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cybaze‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cybaze Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Davide Varesano Chief Operating Officer
Pierluigi Paganini Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cybaze Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cybaze Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 20-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Network Management Software
To view Cybaze’s complete acquisitions history, request access »